Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

2021 UWA ELITE YEAR-END AWARDS RESULTS

Wrestler of the Year

Winner: Matt Vertigo (31%)

1st Runner Up: Ty Thomas

2nd Runner Up: Vincent Valentine

3rd Runner Up: Joey Adams


Tag Team of the Year

Winner: The Army of the Dark Angel (38%)

1st Runner Up: Enemy of my Enemy

2nd Runner Up: The Phat Boyz

3rd Runner Up: The Stepdads 

Match of the Year

Winner: Eddie Thomas vs. Ty Thomas (Iron Man Championship/No DQ - Brawl For It All) (20%)

1st Runner Up: Golden Ticket Ladder Match (Last Breath)

2nd Runner Up: Vincent Valentine vs. Matt Vertigo (Last Breath)

3rd Runner Up: Army of the Dark Angel vs. Enemy of my Enemy (Crossroads)


Feud of the Year

Winner: Hedges vs. King Tek (26%)

1st Runner Up: Army of the Dark Angel vs. Enemy of my Enemy

2nd Runner Up: Eddie Thomas vs. Ty Thomas

3rd Runner Up: Sean "Damage" McNelis vs. Jim Logan


Most Improved Wrestler of the Year

Winner: Lukas Finnegan (48%)

1st Runner Up: Ty Thomas

2nd Runner Up: Boom Harden

3rd Runner Up: Corey Dillinger


Most Hated Wrestler of the Year

Winner: Tie: Vincent Valentine & BT Bull and Nicholas Kaye (28% each)

1st Runner Up: Sean "Damage" McNelis

2nd Runner Up: Eddie Thomas

3rd Runner Up: KTB


Most Popular Wrestler of the Year

Winner: Flash Carter (50%)

1st Runner Up: Matt Vertigo

2nd Runner Up: Ty Thomas

3rd Runner Up: Joey Adams


Newcomer of the Year

Winner: Boom Harden (39%)

1st Runner Up: Flash Carter

2nd Runner Up: Prince

3rd Runner Up: Johnny Strong


Event of the Year

Winner: Last Breath (33%)

1st Runner Up: 20th Anniversary

2nd Runner Up: Crossroads

3rd Runner Up: Brawl For It All


OMG! Move of the Year

Winner: Corvis & Bowes Hellevator to Powers Through a Table (Last Breath) (30%)

1st Runner Up: Cameraman Zach's Satellite DDT to KTB (Brawl For It All)

2nd Runner Up: President Swan Chokeslams KTB (iWrestle)

3rd Runner Up: King Tek's Dive Off The Entrance Way (20th Anniversary)


Most Shocking Moment of the Year

Winner: Ref. Ryan T Challenges KTB (Crossroads) (35%)

1st Runner Up: Damage joins The Army of the Dark Angel (Dangerous Uprisings)

2nd Runner Up: BT Bull attacks TJ Blade (Setting The Standard)

3rd Runner Up: Corvis comes out to team with Bowes (Livin' on the Edge)


Master of the Microphone

Winner: Nicholas Kaye (32%)

1st Runner Up: Sean "Damage" McNelis

2nd Runner Up: Vincent Valentine

3rd Runner Up: Eddie Thomas


Comeback of the Year

Winner: Sean "Damage" McNelis (39%)

1st Runner Up: Brandon Cuttino

2nd Runner Up: Jim Logan

3rd Runner Up: Archadia


Finisher of the Year

Winner: Boom Harden's "Nuketown Driver"

1st Runner Up: King Tek's "Cannonball"

2nd Runner Up: KTB's Half Crab

3rd Runner Up: Joey Silver's "Sweet Dreams"

ORDER TICKETS HERE!

GET CONNECTED!